Incident Report for Case #2023-534648
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
12/14/2023 - 5:01 PMAddress
700 block Troy Dr.Arrested
Ashley N. Lucas, 30Details
A woman threatened threated to kill officers as they responded to a disturbance on the north side Thursday evening.Officers were dispatched to the 700 block of Troy Dr. around 5 p.m.
Witnesses said they were hanging out with the woman when she made threats while displaying a knife.
The woman was not at the address when police arrived. She was located nearby.
Ashley N. Lucas, 30, was arrested for two counts of disorderly conduct while armed, felony bail jumping, misdemeanor bail jumping and threats to law enforcement.
Released 12/15/2023 at 9:14 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer