Incident Report for Case #2023-534832

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

12/14/2023 - 7:22 PM

Address

W. Washington Ave. at Regent St.

Details

A man was taken to the hospital for injuries he suffered during a hit-and-run crash Thursday evening.

Officers were dispatched to the area of W. Washington Ave. at Regent St. around 7:20 p.m.

The man was crossing the street, not in a painted crosswalk, when the vehicle hit him.

The man's injuries are not considered life-threatening.

Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.

Released 12/15/2023 at 9:40 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer