Incident Report for Case #2023-535158

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

12/15/2023 - 1:53 AM

Address

300 block Henry St. (Sotto Night Club)

Details

Officers were dispatched to a nightclub Thursday night for a large group of people fighting and resisting staff.

The majority of those involved left the area prior to police arrival.

Staff members suffered minor injuries trying to break-up the fight.

Three women were arrested for disorderly conduct.

Another woman was arrested for obstructing.

All were taken to the Dane County Jail.

Released 12/15/2023 at 11:25 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer