Incident Report for Case #2023-527481

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

12/09/2023 - 4:20 PM

Address

700 block S. Gammon Rd. (Woodman's Market)

Details

The Madison Police Department needs the public's help in identifying a man who followed and watched a woman use the restroom at Woodman's.

The incident happened around 4:20 p.m. on Dec. 9 at the Gammon Road location.

Video shows the man arriving to the store in a light-colored Hyundai SUV.

Others reported him lurking around the restroom before following a woman inside. He then lied on the ground and watched her in the stall.

A stillframe image of the man has been attached to this release. 

Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com. Information may be shared anonymously and could be eligible for a monetary reward.

The investigation is ongoing at this time.

Released 12/19/2023 at 12:06 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer