Incident Report for Case #2023-545348

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

12/22/2023 - 2:48 AM

Address

13 Atlas Ct (Dream Lanes Bowling Alley)

Details

No suspects located in an overnight attempted burglary at the Dream Lanes bowling alley on Madison's east side.

MPD K9 assisted in searching the bowling alley after officers responded to an alarm and found two broken doors, one exterior and one interior.

Officers spoke with the owner of the bowling alley who does not think anything was taken. 

Released 12/22/2023 at 9:43 AM by PIO Korrie Rondorf