Incident Report for Case #2023-546718

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

12/23/2023 - 12:05 AM

Address

1400 block Regent St.

Arrested

William H. Foley, 20

Details

Multiple people were injured during a fight in the parking lot of Sconnie Bar early Saturday morning.

Officers were dispatched to the 1400 block of Regent St. around 12 a.m.

Officers with the UW-Madison Police Department also responded to the scene.

Three people were injured. Their injuries are not considered life-threatening.

William H. Foley, 20, was arrested for battery, disorderly conduct and resisting arrest.

Additional arrests are possible. The investigation is ongoing at this time.

Released 12/23/2023 at 3:58 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer