Incident Report for Case #2023-547262
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
12/23/2023 - 1:20 PMAddress
100 block State StreetDetails
On 12/23/23, the Madison Police Department received numerous calls regarding an anti-Semitic display that was left in the 100 block of State Street. Investigation on-going.Released 12/23/2023 at 5:58 PM by Sgt. Livia Novitzke