Incident Report for Case #2023-547813
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
12/24/2023 - 11:00 PMAddress
Gammon Rd. at Old Sauk Rd.Details
Multiple people called reporting hearing gunshots Christmas Eve.Officers responded to the area of Gammon Rd. at Old Sauk around 11 p.m.
People then calle to report the sound was fireworks. This was confirmed by officers.
Released 12/25/2023 at 11:42 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer