Incident Report for Case #2023-00549682

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

12/25/2023 - 8:42 PM

Address

1100 block of W. Badger Rd.

Details

At the noted date and approximate time, Madison Police and Madison Fire personnel responded to the scene of a motor vehicle collision involving a pedestrian.  

The pedestrian was transported to a local hospital with serious injuries.

The involved vehicle remained on scene and is cooperative with investigators.

Investigation remains active at this time.  

Released 12/26/2023 at 1:12 AM by Sgt. Benjamin Enstrom