Incident Report for Case #2023-557817

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

12/31/2023 - 10:24 PM

Address

1300 Jenifer St

Arrested

Marlena L Ray, 32 year old female

Victim(s)

43 year old male

Details

Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the 1300 block of Jenifer Street for an active disturbance.

Upon arrival, officers encoutered a chaotic scene with numerous people inside a house with one injuried by stab wound.

The victim was transported to an area hospital with non-life-threatening injuries.

Marlena Ray was contacted at the scene and placed under arrest for 1st Degree Recklessly Endangering Safety, Failure to Render Aid, and Disorderly Conduct while Armed.  All of the charges were of a Domestic nature. 

Released 01/01/2024 at 3:42 AM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier