Incident Report for Case #2024-000146

Incident Type

Battery

Incident Date

01/01/2024 - 1:32 AM

Address

W. Dayton Street (Madison Concourse Hotel)

Arrested

Sarah N. Neindorf, 27

Details

A hotel employee was punched in the face while trying to help an intoxicated guest get safely back to her room.

Officers were dispatched to the Madison Concourse Hotel on W. Dayton St. around 1:30 a.m. on Monday.

The guest was taken to the hospital before being transported to the Dane County Jail.

Sarah N. Neindorf, 27, of Madison, was arrested for battery, disorderly conduct and resisting arrest.

Released 01/02/2024 at 2:05 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer