Incident Report for Case #2023-556782
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
12/31/2023 - 12:10 AMAddress
S. Park Street at Erin St.Details
A snow plow driver called for help after seeing a vehicle crash into a traffic pole.Officers were dispatched to S. Park St. at Erin St. around 12:10 a.m. on Sunday.
The driver attempted to pass the snow plow on icy roads when the crash happened.
No injuries were reported.
A 21-year-old man was cited for no driver's license and driving too fast for conditions.
Part of Park St. was closed for thirty minutes as a result of this crash.
Released 01/02/2024 at 2:17 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer