Incident Report for Case #2024-001056
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
01/02/2024 - 8:43 PMAddress
4300 block Britta Dr.Arrested
16-year-old maleDetails
A teenager was arrested after officers responded to a disturbance involving a stun gun Monday evening.Officers were dispatched to the 4300 block of Britta Dr. around 8:45 p.m.
Three teens were playing with a stun gun when an argument started. A 16-year-old male then threated one of the teens with the weapon.
The 16-year-old was taken to the Juvenile Reception Center for disorderly conduct while armed and possession of an electronic weapon.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 01/03/2024 at 9:26 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer