Incident Report for Case #2024-009804
Incident Type
Damaged PropertyIncident Date
01/08/2024 - 3:05 AMAddress
100 block N Thompson DrDetails
MPD and MFD were dispatched to a call of a fully-engulfed pop-up camper parked on the street. MFD exinguished the fire. No loss of life. The street was shut down briefly while the area was made safe. MFD and MPD Arson Investigators will be investigating.Released 01/08/2024 at 5:06 AM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier