Incident Report for Case #2024-012557
Incident Type
Domestic/Family TroubleIncident Date
01/10/2024 - 8:54 PMAddress
3100 block of Ridgeview Ave.Details
Madison police responded after someone shot a BB gun during a domestic disturbance.Officers were dispatched to an apartment along the 3100 block of Ridgeview Ave. shortly before 9 p.m.
A man said his window was shot at after he asked two people known to him to leave his apartment.
No one was injured.
The investigation is ongoing at this time.
Released 01/10/2024 at 1:08 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer