Incident Report for Case #2024-012058
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
01/09/2024 - 2:56 PMAddress
600 block State St.Arrested
Joanna K. Lee, 33Details
A woman exposed herself to officers and others passing by following a disturbance inside a clothing store.Officers were dispatched to the 600 block of State Street shortly before 3 p.m.
Store staff called for help when the woman started yelling and banging on shop windows. She then went outside and began pushing people passing by.
As officers responded, the woman pulled down her pants and made sexual statement. She then ran from the area.
She was later detained in the 400 block of W. Gilman after dispatchers received reports she was attempting to start fights with strangers.
Joanna K. Lee, 33, was arrested for disorderly conduct, lewd and lascivious behaviors and resisting arrest.
Released 01/10/2024 at 2:00 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer