Incident Report for Case #2024-015653
Incident Type
Domestic/Family TroubleIncident Date
01/11/2024 - 7:43 PMAddress
W. Badger RoadDetails
Officers responded to a domestic disturbance on the south side Thursday night.Officers were dispatched to the W. Badger Road around 7:45 p.m.
The 22-year-old male suspect hit, bit and choked the victim.
Officers developed probable cause to arrest the suspect for domestic disorderly conduct, mayhem, strangulation and battery.
Released 01/12/2024 at 11:26 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer