Incident Report for Case #2024-22036
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
01/16/2024 - 9:18 AMAddress
1900 block of Northport Dr.Details
A woman said a driver flashed a gun at her as she was loading her kids into a car Tuesday morning.Officers were dispatched to the 1900 block of Northport Dr. around 9:20 a.m.
The woman said she waved at the driver trying to determine if it was safe for her and the children to cross the parking lot. After this, the woman reported hearing the man yell at her and displayed a firearm.
At this time, no arrests have been made.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 01/17/2024 at 2:58 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer