Incident Report for Case #2024-028046

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

01/20/2024 - 4:54 AM

Address

3000 block Commercial Avenue

Details

MPD officers are assisting MFD with traffic control on a fire response in the 3000 block of Commercial Avenue.  We are asking our citizens to avoid this area until the scene is under control and traffic can be opened up.

Released 01/20/2024 at 5:11 AM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier