Incident Report for Case #2023-3532622

Incident Type

Miscellaneous Sex Offense

Incident Date

01/24/2024 - 8:00 AM

Address

6400 block of Raymond Rd.

Arrested

Cornell H. Rattliffe, 66

Details

On Wednesday, the Madison Police Department Special Victims Unit (SVU), arrested a 66-year-old man for Possession of Child Pornography.

Members of MPD SVU, Gang and Neighborhood Crime Abatement Team (GNCAT) and Special Weapons and Tactics(SWAT) unit served a search warrant on Cornell H. Rattliffe's residence in the 6400 block of Raymond Road.

Rattliffe has been the subject of an ongoing investigation.

He was booked into the Dane County Jail on charges of Possession of Child Pornography.

Released 01/26/2024 at 9:34 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer