Incident Report for Case #2024-038865

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

01/27/2024 - 7:13 PM

Address

4800 block Hayes Rd.

Arrested

Travis B. Heffel, 42

Details

A woman said a man ran over her hand following an argument outside of hotel Sunday night.

Officers were dispatched to the 4800 block of Hayes Road around 7:15 p.m.

A woman said she was fighting with one of the men inside the car when the driver ran over her hand.

The driver was found at a home in Verona.

Travis B. Heffel, 42, of Verona, was arrested for reckless driving causing bodily harm, hit and run, operating while revoked and resisting.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 02/01/2024 at 4:35 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer