Incident Report for Case #2024-046158

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

02/01/2024 - 7:37 PM

Address

West Towne Mall

Details

Officers responded after a woman was found deceased in a restroom stall at West Towne Mall.

Officers were dispatched around 6:15 p.m. on Thursday.

Durg paraphernalia was found at the scene. Nothing else suspicious was located.

Released 02/01/2024 at 9:33 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer