Incident Report for Case #2024-80991

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

02/25/2024 - 5:02 PM

Address

County Highway AB at Hope Hollow Trail

Details

A man was arrested for driving under the influence following a crash on Sunday evening.

Officers were dispatched to County Highway AB at Hope Hollow Trail around 5 p.m.

The 20-year-old driver was taken to the hospital for a minor injury. He was released and cited at the hospital for first-offense OWI, failure to have control of his vehicle and underage drinking. 

Officers with other agencies, who were nearby, also responded to this crash scene.

Released 03/01/2024 at 1:58 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer