Incident Report for Case #2024-091976

Incident Type

Check Person

Incident Date

03/03/2024 - 10:03 PM

Address

N Park St and Regent St

Details

MPD and MFD Officers are responding to call in progress at this intersection.  Traffic is shut down.  We are asking the public to please avoid the area at this time.  An update will be coming.

This mental health situation has safely resolved and the subject is receiving help and treatment.  Traffic is open in all directions.  Thank you.

Released 03/03/2024 at 10:05 PM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier