Incident Report for Case #2024-00096659

Incident Type

Unwanted Person

Incident Date

03/06/2024 - 8:49 PM

Address

Northport Dr and Dryden Dr

Details

Disturbance on a Madison Metro bus leads to the arrest of one.

Wednesday evening Madison officers responded to the intersection of Northport Dr and Dryden Dr after being called regarding a patron who was acting unruly.

Officers arrived on scene and were able to detain the subject who was refusing to get off the bus, threatening the driver and then turned his anger towards the officers.

Deshunaro Kirby-Robinson, 33, was arrested on charges of disorderly conduct and threats to law enforcement.

Released 03/07/2024 at 1:09 PM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf