Incident Report for Case #2024-100879

Incident Type

Fight (In Progress)

Incident Date

03/09/2024 - 5:19 PM

Address

400 block Grand Canyon Dr.

Details

Officers received a report that dozens of people were fighting at an arcade and restaurant Saturday evening.

Officers were dispatched to the 400 block of Grand Canyon Dr. around 5:20 p.m.

Officers arrived to find multiple vehicles driving away from the area.

No charges or tickets were issued.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 03/11/2024 at 1:39 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer