Incident Report for Case #2024-102515

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

03/10/2024 - 11:03 PM

Address

2400 block S. Park St.

Details

Officers responded to a domestic disturbance outside of a fast-food restaurant late Sunday night.

Officers were dispatched to the 2400 block of S. Park Street around 11 p.m. after a woman ran into the dining room asking for help.

The woman told officers she had been shoved out of a non-moving vehicle during an argument with a man. The woman was not injured.

A 29-year-old man was arrested for domestic disorderly conduct and first-offense OWI.

Released 03/11/2024 at 2:01 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer