Incident Report for Case #2024-119037

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

03/21/2024 - 6:31 PM

Address

5100 block Open Wood Way

Arrested

Julie A. Hurley, 64

Details

On Thursday, officers responded to a burglary at a home along the 5100 block of Open Wood Way.

A neighbor noticed a woman walking through backyards and enter a home.

The woman was inside when officers arrived around 6:30 p.m.

Julie A. Hurley, 64, of Madison, was arrested for burglary and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Released 03/22/2024 at 1:23 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer