Incident Report for Case #2024-119822

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

03/23/2024 - 8:13 AM

Address

4300 block of Mohawk Dr

Details

Officers were dispatched following a dispute between two neighbors Friday morning.

Officers were sent to the 4300 block of Mohawk Dr. around 8:15 a.m.

A woman went to speak to a neighbor after noticing damage on her vehicle. As the woman was leaving, a dog escaped from the neighbor's apartment and charged at her.

The woman fireda shot at the ground to scare the dog away.

Officers reviewed digital evidence of this incident. 

No arrests were made. No citations were given.  

Released 03/27/2024 at 10:59 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer