Incident Report for Case #2024-166734

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

04/22/2024 - 6:27 PM

Address

3500 block Graceland Ave.

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after a woman drove her vehicle into another person.

Officers were dispatched to the 3500 block of Graceland Ave. around 6:30 p.m. on Monday.

Two women are involved in an on-going argument and were both present at a home on Graceland Ave. when the incident occured.

The victim had minor injuries.

Probable cause was developed to arrest the 23-year-old suspect with 2nd-degree reckless, disorderly conduct while armed and hit-and-run causing injury.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 04/23/2024 at 10:50 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer