Incident Report for Case #2024-279657
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
06/30/2024 - 5:43 AMAddress
Agriculture Dr. at Dairy Dr.Arrested
Kathryn A. Kelly, 58Details
Officers responded after a woman was found slumped over the wheel of her vehicle parked in the middle of the road.Officers were dispatched to the intersection Agriculture and Dairy Drives around 5:45 a.m. on Sunday.
The woman admitted to drinking and driving. Open containers of alcohol were also found inside the vehicle.
Kathryn A. Kelly, 58, of Madison, was arrested for fourth-offense OWI.
There was damage to the vehicle, but officers were unable to locate a crash scene.
Released 07/01/2024 at 10:36 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer