Incident Report for Case #2024-00327464

Incident Type

Death Investigation

Incident Date

07/28/2024 - 1:48 PM

Address

1400 Blk S. Thomson Dr.

Details

Madison Police responded the 1400 block of S. Thomspon Dr. where an adult was found deceased. Officers and Investigators are on scene conducting a death investigation. This appears to be an isolated incident with no known threat to the community.

Released 07/28/2024 at 5:37 PM by Sgt. Jacob Conrad