Incident Report for Case #2024-341838
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
08/05/2024 - 11:03 PMAddress
300 block Clyde Gallagher Ave.Details
Madison officers were dispatched for a report of a vehicle submerged in Starkweather Crreck.Officers were sent to the 300 block of Clyde Gallagher Ave. around 11 p.m. on Monday.
Witnesses reported seeing people run from the vehicle after the crash.
The Madison Fire Department arrived and took over the investigation. No one was found in the water and the vehicle was removed.
Released 08/06/2024 at 2:02 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer