Incident Report for Case #2024-345011

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

08/07/2024 - 8:11 PM

Address

2100 S. Park Street

Arrested

Raeven O. Johnson, 25

Details

A woman punched an officer in the face and spit on another one as they responded to a disturbance Wednesday night.

Officers were dispatched to a store along the 2100 block of S. Park Street around 8:15 p.m.

A woman was inside the store yelling, trying to damage items and making threatening statements.

While shew as being taken into custody, she punched an officer in the face and spit in the face of another officer.

Raeven O. Johnson, 25, was arrested for battery to law enforcement, discharging bodily fluids, resisting arrest and disorderly conduct.

Released 08/08/2024 at 11:54 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer