Incident Report for Case #2024-351781

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

08/12/2024 - 10:15 AM

Address

4000 block Nakoosa Trail

Arrested

Frederick W. Hill, 57

Details

Officers responded after a man pulled out a machete following an argument with another person.

Officers were dispatched to the 4000 block of Nakoosa Trail around 10:15 a.m. on Monday.

No one was injured.

Frederick W. Hill, 57, was arrested for disorderly conduct while armed and a probation hold.

Released 08/13/2024 at 11:03 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer