Incident Report for Case #2024-359135

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

08/16/2024 - 8:22 PM

Address

2002 Zeier Rd

Details

Officers responded to the 2002 Zeier Road Men's Homeless Shelter for an unrelated matter when they found a person who had been stabbed. An involved car was engaged at Stoughton Road and Milwuakee Street. After a standoff the suspect was taken into police custody. The victim underwent surgery and is currently stable. 

Released 08/16/2024 at 11:14 PM by Alexander Lewein