Incident Report for Case #2024-366019
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
08/21/2024 - 12:28 AMAddress
Northport Dr. at Packers Ave.Details
Early Wednesday morning, officers responded to a crash where a vehicle left the road and struck multiple trees in the median area of the road.Officers were dispatched to the area of Northport Dr. at Packers Ave. around 12:30 a.m.
The 57-year-old driver did not have any significant injuries.
She was arrested on first-offense operating while intoxicated.
Released 08/21/2024 at 5:40 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer