Incident Report for Case #2024-00369004

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

08/22/2024 - 6:28 PM

Address

300 Block N Breese Terrace

Details

Madison officers were dispatched to the 300 block of N Breese Terrace after dispatch received multiple reports of a vehicle striking cars and causing other damage to the block.

Once officers were on scene, they evaluated the subject who performed poorly on standardized field sobriety testing and after further investigation was arrested for operating a moving vehicle while impaired-1st offense.

Released 08/23/2024 at 10:02 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf