Incident Report for Case #2024-00369097
Incident Type
Check PersonIncident Date
08/22/2024 - 7:46 PMAddress
1700 block of Carver StDetails
Madison police responded with Madison Fire to the 1700 block of Carver St Thursday evening for a report of a male and female subject intoxicated and passed out in the grass. They also stated the female was pregnant.The female subject was transported to the hospital for a medical evaluation while the male subject was transported to detox. While at detox the male subject started screaming and refused to cooperate with staff. He was taken the hospital during which time he fought officers attempting to kick and bite them.
Once medically cleared at the hospital the male was transported to the jail and booked in on a resisting charge.
Released 08/23/2024 at 2:37 PM by PIO Korrie Rondorf