Incident Report for Case #2024-370690

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

08/23/2024 - 6:24 PM

Address

Sycamore Avenue

Update

The roadway is now open.

Last updated 08/23/2024 at 7:16 PM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier

Details

Madison Police Officers are assisting with traffic control in the area of Sycamore Avenue near Walsh Road for a water main issue with a compromise of the roadway.  Traffic will be impacted, so please avoid this area.

Released 08/23/2024 at 6:47 PM by Lt. Scott Reitmeier