Incident Report for Case #2024-00376151

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

08/27/2024 - 1:23 AM

Address

Milwaukee St/N Fair Oaks Ave

Details

Officers responded to multiple reports of a single vehicle crash near the intersection of Milwaukee St and N Fair Oaks Ave. The operator of that vehicle was transported to a local hospital with non-life-threatening agencies. Road access in the area was restricted for a short period of time. The preliminary investigation revealed that speed was likely a factor in the crash.

Released 08/27/2024 at 3:42 AM by Sgt. Christopher Hall