Incident Report for Case #2024-375953
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
08/26/2024 - 9:38 PMAddress
E. Johnson St. at N. First St.Details
A man was arrestd for his fourth-offense OWI following reports of a vehicle stopped just short of train tracks.Officers were dispatched to the area of E. Johnson St. and N. First St. around 9:40 p.m.
Joseph Lewis, 76, was arrested for fourth-offense OWI.
Released 08/27/2024 at 10:03 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer