Incident Report for Case #2024-375392
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
08/26/2024 - 3:51 PMAddress
2800 block N. Sherman Ave.Arrested
Thomas M. Gray, 59Details
Officers were dispatched to check on a man passed out in a running vehicle Monday afternoon.Officers were sent to a parking lot along the 2800 block of N. Sherman Ave. around 3:50 p.m.
As they approached the vehicle, they watched the man wake up and huff canned air.
The man consented to a blood draw.
Thomas M. Gray, 59, was arrested for fourth-offense OWI.
Released 08/27/2024 at 1:51 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer