Incident Report for Case #2024-379661

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

08/29/2024 - 2:22 AM

Address

E Washington Ave / S Dickinson St

Details

Madison Police conducted a traffic stop at E Washington Ave and Dickinson. During the investigation, the male showed signs of intoxication and admitted to consuming alcohol. Officers administered Standardized Field Sobriety Tests which the male failed. Benjamin Lindgren was cited for First Offense Operating a Motor Vehicle While Impaired and released to a responsible party.

Released 08/29/2024 at 8:41 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel