Incident Report for Case #2024-379326
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
08/28/2024 - 8:48 PMAddress
400 Block Commerce DrDetails
Madison Police received a call from a community member reporting a possibly impaired driver that pulled into the parking lot of a local business. Officers then contacted the driver in the parking lot and noted that the driver appeared to be impaired. Standardized Field Sobriety Tests were administered, and the driver failed. David Rabideau was arrested for 4th Offense Operating a Motor Vehicle While Impaired and taken to the Dane County Jail.Released 08/29/2024 at 8:50 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel