Incident Report for Case #2024-378758

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

08/28/2024 - 2:51 PM

Address

700 Block State St

Details

Madison Police were dispatched to the 700 block of State St reference a report of a physical disturbance with a group fighting. Once on scene, officers learned that there was an initial disturbance and when a male tried to break up the fight, he was then attacked by Christopher Logan. One individual was transported to the hospital with minor injuries. Officers cited and released David Plaza-Antuna for Municipal Disorderly Conduct reference the initial disturbance. Christopher Logan was arrested for Disorderly Conduct and taken to the Dane County Jail.

Released 08/29/2024 at 12:25 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel