Incident Report for Case #2024-295300

Incident Type

Sexual Assault

Incident Date

07/10/2024 - 12:50 PM

Address

1100 Block Fourier Dr

Details

Officers responded to a report of a sexual assault in the 1100 block of Fourier Dr. The victim reports that the male grabbed the female inappropriately causing her to flee the area. Madison Police are asking for the public's assistance in identifying this individual that is a suspect in a sexual assault investigation. He is believed to be operating a gray pick up truck with a gray colored topper.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1,000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.

Released 08/29/2024 at 12:55 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel

Additional Resources