Incident Report for Case #2024-380280

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

08/29/2024 - 12:06 PM

Address

200 Block S Park St

Details

Madison Police, Madison Fire, UW Police, and Meriter Park Employees responded to the 200 block of S Park St reference a mental health situation where an individual was threatening to harm themselves. They were contacted and conveyed to the hospital.

Released 08/29/2024 at 2:51 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel