Incident Report for Case #2024-380894

Incident Type

Drug Investigation

Incident Date

08/29/2024 - 6:27 PM

Address

4200 Block East Towne Blvd

Details

Officers were on patrol in the 4200 block of East Towne Way when they observed a vehicle being operated by an individual that had a warrant for their arrest. Officers pull over the vehicle and contact the driver, Weston Priestnitz and place him under arrest for the warrant. In a subsequent search of Priestnitz, officers located illegal drugs and drug paraphernalia on him. He is arrested for possession of Methamphetamines and Possession of drug paraphernalia. Officers also contact the front passenger, Trisanthoni Vincent and he is arrested for a probation violation and possessing methamphetamines. The back passenger, Saul Mercado initially lied about his identity and was arrested for obstructing and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Released 08/30/2024 at 8:40 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel