Incident Report for Case #2024-381778

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

08/30/2024 - 9:46 AM

Address

Odana Rd / Whitney Way

Update

The roadway is now back open.

Last updated 08/30/2024 at 10:27 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel

Details

Officers are responding to the area of Odana Rd and S Whitney Way for a report of a crash. This is actively under investigation. Northbound Odana Rd at Whitney Way is currently shut down. Please use an alternative route of travel.

Released 08/30/2024 at 10:01 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel